KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

urinary pH to support urinary tract health

Swedish translation: Kontrollerade mineralnivåer och ett kontrollerat urin-pH främjar god hälsa i urinvägarna


01:22 Aug 9, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: urinary pH to support urinary tract health
The optimal diet for the older cat has:
- controlled mineral levels and urinary pH to support urinary tract health
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:Kontrollerade mineralnivåer och ett kontrollerat urin-pH främjar god hälsa i urinvägarna
Explanation:
Direkt lånat från Din veterinär smådjurskliniken www.dinvet.nu/kattfoder.asp
Selected response from:

Kristina Thorne
France
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kontrollerade mineralnivåer och ett kontrollerat urin-pH främjar god hälsa i urinvägarnaKristina Thorne
3 +1urin-pH som främjar urinsystemets sundhet
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urinary ph to support urinary tract health
urin-pH som främjar urinsystemets sundhet


Explanation:
eller:
ett för (urin)systemet gynnsamt urin-pH

Norstedts, NE

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urinary ph to support urinary tract health
Kontrollerade mineralnivåer och ett kontrollerat urin-pH främjar god hälsa i urinvägarna


Explanation:
Direkt lånat från Din veterinär smådjurskliniken www.dinvet.nu/kattfoder.asp

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tack!