KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Management

Professional / Administrative Positions.

Swedish translation: ledande administrativa befattningar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Professional / Administrative Positions.
Swedish translation:ledande administrativa befattningar
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

21:17 Jan 25, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Professional / Administrative Positions.
Management Guide:

"The following model illustrates how the competencies will be applied at two levels: Senior Leadership Positions, and Professional / Administrative Positions. Senior Leadership positions are generally described as the Directors. Professional / administrative positions are generally described as all others."
C. Heljestrand
Spain
ledande administrativa befattningar
Explanation:
eller 'personer i ledande administrativa befattningar'
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ledande administrativa befattningar
Mats Wiman
4specialister / administrativ personalGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ledande administrativa befattningar


Explanation:
eller 'personer i ledande administrativa befattningar'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
12 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional / administrative positions.
specialister / administrativ personal


Explanation:
professionals brukar oftast översättas med specialister, och här ser jag inte att det i någondera fallet avser någon typ av högre positioner.


    prof. erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 18