KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

creatives

Swedish translation: annonser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creatives
Swedish translation:annonser
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

10:48 Jul 5, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / e-annonsering
English term or phrase: creatives
Please click here for more detailed technical information on creatives delivery, or to download creatives specifications.

Specifications
Depending on the advertising format, different specifications for building creatives that fit with the ad serving system should be taken into consideration.

Please forward your creatives within the suggested time frame to X@com with the following information:
URL for creatives link
Alternative text if required
Name or campaign ID
Please note that we can only assure timely and trouble-free delivery of your campaign when banners arrive on the agreed schedule:
3 working days for GIF banners
5 working days for rich media creatives (HTML, Flash, Shockwave, Java, Enliven,...)
caroline persson
Sweden
annonser
Explanation:
--varför inte bara så enkelt ??

Jag tror inte att det "digitala folket" fattar så mycket om original - detta är nog mera får byråfolk inom traditionellt tryck osv.
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Hm...ja, annonser rätt och slätt är inte så tokigt. Ibland talar man ju om 'enhanced creatives' i dessa sammanhang och då åsyftar man själva annonsformatet (avancerade annonsformat såsom html och Java).

Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4annonserHans-Bertil Karlsson
4originalAnna, citato


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
original


Explanation:
Så säger man i alla fall när man lämnar något till tryck, man kan ju t ex lämna "digitalt (hel)original", då man lämnar en fil.

Anna, citato
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 213

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annonser


Explanation:
--varför inte bara så enkelt ??

Jag tror inte att det "digitala folket" fattar så mycket om original - detta är nog mera får byråfolk inom traditionellt tryck osv.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Hm...ja, annonser rätt och slätt är inte så tokigt. Ibland talar man ju om 'enhanced creatives' i dessa sammanhang och då åsyftar man själva annonsformatet (avancerade annonsformat såsom html och Java).

Tack!