KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

Privacy Statement

Swedish translation: Sekretessdeklaration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Privacy Statement
Swedish translation:Sekretessdeklaration
Entered by: xxxMarianne

11:52 Aug 16, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Privacy Statement
inget sammanhang i detta fall
xxxMarianne
Belgium
sekretesspolicy
Explanation:
så kan det t ex skrivas



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 12:00:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se t ex
http://www.microsoft.com/info/sv/privacy.htm

med titeln Sekretesspolicy på svenska!
Selected response from:

Anna, citato
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sekretessavtalBilly McCormac
4sekretesspolicyAnna, citato


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sekretesspolicy


Explanation:
så kan det t ex skrivas



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 12:00:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se t ex
http://www.microsoft.com/info/sv/privacy.htm

med titeln Sekretesspolicy på svenska!


Anna, citato
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 213
Grading comment
Tackar

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sekretessavtal


Explanation:
just another suggestion

Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Jönsson
1 hr