KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

brand leader

Swedish translation: ledande märke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand leader
Swedish translation:ledande märke
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:07 Oct 17, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: brand leader
Our responsibilities as a brand leader are to ...

Finns det ett (bättre) alternativ till "märkesledare"?
Sven Petersson
Sweden
ledande märke
Explanation:
eller
marknadsledare
or just
brand leader (used in Swedish also)
Selected response from:

zebung
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ledande märke
zebung
4Marknadsledande märke...
Daniel Dahlberg


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ledande märke


Explanation:
eller
marknadsledare
or just
brand leader (used in Swedish also)

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marknadsledande märke...


Explanation:
...tror jag kanske är ännu bättre

Daniel Dahlberg
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 7