KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing

one-to-one presentation

Swedish translation: enskild presentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-to-one presentation
Swedish translation:enskild presentation
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

18:43 Mar 24, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: one-to-one presentation
Liknande min förra fråga fast detta är försäljningspresentation till enskilda personer. Kan man säga 'personlig presentation'?
Malin Brooks
enskild presentation
Explanation:
jag skulle nog välja gruppresentation vs. enskild presentation. Även begreppet one-to-one är rätt välkänt och även använt inom kurs- och försäljarvårlden.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för det!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enskild presentationReino Havbrandt
4Det tycker jag nog att man kan
Rottie


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Det tycker jag nog att man kan


Explanation:
eller kanske

"presentation enligt metoden ansikte-mot-ansikte".



Rottie
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 361

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enskild presentation


Explanation:
jag skulle nog välja gruppresentation vs. enskild presentation. Även begreppet one-to-one är rätt välkänt och även använt inom kurs- och försäljarvårlden.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack för det!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
5 hrs