KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

Getting off to the right start

Swedish translation: Komma igång på rätt sätt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Getting off to the right start
Swedish translation:Komma igång på rätt sätt
Entered by: Sven Petersson

20:31 May 15, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Getting off to the right start
Titel på en översiktskurs för nya chefer. Jag kan inte komma på något som låter bra. Vore tacksam för förslag.
lisafran
komma igång på rätt sätt
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1komma igång på rätt sätt
Sven Petersson
1hamna rätt från början
Helena Fallkvist


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
getting off to the right start
hamna rätt från början


Explanation:
kanske?

Helena Fallkvist
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
getting off to the right start
komma igång på rätt sätt


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Tack Sven

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GockiEva
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!