ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

candle bulb

Swedish translation: kronljus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:candle bulb
Swedish translation:kronljus
Entered by: lisafran

16:56 Jun 23, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: candle bulb
Vad heter en sådan här avlång glödlampa på svenska?
lisafran
kronljus
Explanation:
Kronljus!

Glad midsommar!
Selected response from:

Anette Herbert
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Anette och glad midsommar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6kronljus
Anette Herbert
3Se nedan.
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
kronljus


Explanation:
Kronljus!

Glad midsommar!


    Reference: http://www.gelighting.com/euse/home/gele_softglow.html
Anette Herbert
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Anette och glad midsommar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
59 mins

agree  Anders G
11 hrs

agree  mia1970e
15 hrs

agree  Madelen Neikter
19 hrs

agree  Kristina Thorne
21 hrs

agree  Jill Selling
5 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Se nedan.


Explanation:
"flickerlampa" eller "flamelampa".
Du får välja själv. Kolla URLen här nedan.


    Reference: http://www.swedlux.se/Products/Product.aspx?ItemId=338&Secti...
Lars Jelking
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 2