KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

performance areas

Swedish translation: prestationsområden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance areas
Swedish translation:prestationsområden
Entered by: Sven Petersson

03:27 Mar 31, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Customer questionnaire
English term or phrase: performance areas
The customer is supposed to give opinions on different performance areas. Example of performance areas are: contracts; personal contact; prices & value; products, services & solutions; information & communication etc.
Kent Andersson
prestationsområden
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Prestationsområden passar bäst i sammanhanget. Tackar!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prestationsområden
Sven Petersson
4resultatområden
Mårten Sandberg
3bedömningsgrunderTomas Onsjö


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bedömningsgrunder


Explanation:
Kunderna förväntas ge omdömen utifrån olika bedömningsgrunder.

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prestationsområden


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.esv.se/download/18.349a0e10dcf4f893a8000666/ESV-n...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Prestationsområden passar bäst i sammanhanget. Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
29 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  xxxfinntranslat: ok
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultatområden


Explanation:
Mycket vanligt i både offentlig och privat sektor.
Kvantitativt mycket vanligare än "prestations-".

Om man "tillbakaöversätter" resultatområden är det svårt att tänka sig någon bättre översättning än en som inkluderar performance.



    Reference: http://www.laurelli.com/rolf/artikel2.asp
Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Detta känns inte riktigt som det jag var ute efter. Resultatområden avser mest indelningen av ett företags (eller en individs) arbete i områden som skall producera resultat utifrån dess egna intressen. Vad jag var ute efter är kundens perspektiv på deras ansträngningar inom vissa områden som förvisso kan, men inte måste, vara resultatområden för företaget. Eller har jag fel?