KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

fine-tune

Swedish translation: fintrimma; finjustera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fine-tune
Swedish translation:fintrimma; finjustera
Entered by: Sven Petersson

15:02 Jul 7, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: fine-tune
and can support rapid service introductions and the dynamic environment required to fine-tune offerings.
lena blondel
Sweden
fintrimma
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finjusteraKent Andersson
4fintrimma
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fintrimma


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334

3 days51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finjustera


Explanation:
kan vara ett alternativ

Kent Andersson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16