KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

brand driver

Swedish translation: varumärkesdrivande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand driver
Swedish translation:varumärkesdrivande
Entered by: Robert Block

20:26 Feb 14, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand driver
This is an ideal tool for identifying new market opportunities so clients can tell which market sectors to target, what messages to communicate and what impact any new product may have on an existing range.
Our expertise market usage and insights
We have developed this tool to answer questions such as: What are the choice drivers?; Who are our competitors?; What are the gaps and opportunities in the market?; What are my brands strengths and weaknesses?; How should I promote my brand?
By analysing the proven relationship between brand drivers and utility, as well as customers' reasons for choice for both your brand and its competitors, it builds a complete picture of the market delivering unparalleled insights to clients.
Bengt Evertsson
varumärkesdrivande
Explanation:
produkter och tjänster som i sig stärker varumärkets värden och på det sättet "driver" varumärket i rätt riktning, en varumärkesdrivande produkt kan alltså finnas på marknaden och i sig vara olönsam men ändå vara berättigad på grund av sina varumärkesegenskaper
Selected response from:

Robert Block
Thailand
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1varumärkesdrivande
Robert Block
3varupromotion/varukampanjxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
varumärkesdrivande


Explanation:
produkter och tjänster som i sig stärker varumärkets värden och på det sättet "driver" varumärket i rätt riktning, en varumärkesdrivande produkt kan alltså finnas på marknaden och i sig vara olönsam men ändå vara berättigad på grund av sina varumärkesegenskaper

Robert Block
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Klotz: Eller varumärkesdrivande faktor, om man vill ha ett substantiv.
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
varupromotion/varukampanj


Explanation:
lexikon

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 11