KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

convertible/entrenched customer

Swedish translation: ombytlig/otrogen kund : stamkund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convertible/entrenched customer
Swedish translation:ombytlig/otrogen kund : stamkund
Entered by: Anna Klotz

09:32 Feb 15, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / commitment measurement
English term or phrase: convertible/entrenched customer
We enable clients to detect threats and opportunities early on, identifying and providing clear insights into how to manage brands according to the strength of the relationship.

Know your customer – a convertible customer is 10 to 20 times more likely to defect than an entrenched customer.

konverteringsbenägen resp. fastrotad?
Bengt Evertsson
ombytlig/otrogen kund : stamkund
Explanation:
Konverteringsbenägen kan också fungera om resten av texten är åt det akademiska hållet.
I lättare texter är otrogen vanligt förekommande (se google t.ex.), men om det känns för oseriöst för sammanhanget är ombytlig ett neutralt alternativ.
Selected response from:

Anna Klotz
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ombytlig/otrogen kund : stamkund
Anna Klotz
3flyktig/stamkund
Tania Samuelsson
3ilojal/stamkundxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ombytlig/otrogen kund : stamkund


Explanation:
Konverteringsbenägen kan också fungera om resten av texten är åt det akademiska hållet.
I lättare texter är otrogen vanligt förekommande (se google t.ex.), men om det känns för oseriöst för sammanhanget är ombytlig ett neutralt alternativ.

Anna Klotz
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tania Samuelsson: otrogen låter som om kunden hade lovat att vara kund och brutit sitt löfte. Ombytlig bättre val
3 hrs

agree  Robert Block
2 days3 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Mario Marcolin: otrogen/trogen kund
3 days11 hrs
  -> Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ilojal/stamkund


Explanation:
är man ombytlig mot en firma/affär o inte alltid väljer den anser säkert innehavaren att man är illojal...

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tania Samuelsson: ilojal åter som om kunden hade lovat att vara kund och brutit sitt löfte
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flyktig/stamkund


Explanation:
stamkund alt återkommande kund

Tania Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4