KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

Process balancing

Swedish translation: processbalansering


12:29 Aug 7, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Process balancing
Marknadsföringstext: "Process Balancing (Process Constraint Identification) to identify time traps, balance workloads, and increase throughput". Processbalansering?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:processbalansering
Explanation:
Att ställa in och balansera en process så att den blir optimal är inte samma sak som att granska den, tycker jag.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2processgranskning
Terese Whitty
4processbalanseringReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process balancing
processgranskning


Explanation:
Enligt sammanhanget tycker jag man kan säga processgranskning som är ett mycket mer välanvänt uttryck på svenska.


    www.bowneglobal.com/svenska/new_pr_121602.htm - 23k
    www.handels.gu.se/epc/ archive/00002924/01/Nr3_ACL,MP.pdf
Terese Whitty
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PMPtranslations
1 hr

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processbalansering


Explanation:
Att ställa in och balansera en process så att den blir optimal är inte samma sak som att granska den, tycker jag.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Tack.