KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

trigger point

Swedish translation: triggpunkt


10:10 Aug 8, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: trigger point
""Kmin = Min Kanban = Trigger point
Minimum expected inventory in the pull system loop = OOQ + S". "Order if: (BOH + OOQ) < = Trigger Point
Defining whether or not to order." Triggerpunkt?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:triggpunkt
Explanation:
Alldeles rätt Monica. I det här sammanhanget är det triggpunkt.
Selected response from:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2triggpunktTomas Onsjö
3 +2tröskel, initierande faktorKristina Thorne


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tröskel, initierande faktor


Explanation:
Kanske. Jag har sett trigger användas, men föredrar nånting mer svenskt.

Kristina Thorne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: tröskelpunkt, utlösningspunkt
9 hrs
  -> Tack, Reino!

agree  Mario Marcolin
21 hrs
  -> Tack, Mario!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
triggpunkt


Explanation:
Alldeles rätt Monica. I det här sammanhanget är det triggpunkt.

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tack.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
7 hrs

agree  Sven Petersson
10 hrs