KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

basics

Swedish translation: grunderna


18:06 Aug 9, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: basics
Excellent companies are, above all, brilliant on the basics. Tools don't
substitute for thinking. Intellect doesn't overpower wisdom. Analysis
doesn't impede action.

Framgångsrika företag är framför allt skickliga på rutingöromål. Är inte helt nöjd med mitt eget förslag, har någon ett bättre förslag?
cologne
Germany
Swedish translation:grunderna
Explanation:
Det mest grundläggande.
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
tackar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4grunduppgifternaReino Havbrandt
5 +1basverksamhetenTomas Onsjö
4grundernaEKM


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basverksamheten


Explanation:
;-)

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maq
0 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
grunduppgifterna


Explanation:
är ett annat förslag

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
12 mins

agree  Anette Herbert: ev. "det grundläggande "också
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin: m Anette
3 hrs

agree  JessicaC
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grunderna


Explanation:
Det mest grundläggande.

EKM
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
tackar