KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

action log/action item

Swedish translation: åtgärdslogg el. dagbok/ åtgärder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:action log/action item
Swedish translation:åtgärdslogg el. dagbok/ åtgärder
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

18:28 Aug 9, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: action log/action item
"Maintaining a log helps you keep track of action items for your project." "The Action Log tracks the item, status, person responsible, risk and the due date."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
åtgärdslogg el. dagbok/ åtgärder
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1åtgärdslogg el. dagbok/ åtgärderTomas Onsjö
3handlingslogg/handlingen
Emil Yarollahi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
åtgärdslogg el. dagbok/ åtgärder


Explanation:
;-)

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: åtgärdslogg/post i åtgärdslogg
1 hr

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handlingslogg/handlingen


Explanation:
jag tänker att d kanske e nåt som har koll på någon/något handlingar me tanke på "person responsible", ie ...nån har "handlat" på ett visst sätt, etc etc

Emil Yarollahi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish