KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

truck stop

Swedish translation: långtradarcafé


11:07 Aug 12, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: truck stop
"We will conduct a FMEA on a truck stop example. Basis is a Flow chart and a Cause and Effect Matrix you see on the next pages.

A Black Belt wants to improve customer satisfaction with the coffee served at the truck stop."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:långtradarcafé
Explanation:
eller 'långtradarfik'
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8långtradarcafé
Maria Bertilsson
4langtradarfikcologne


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
långtradarcafé


Explanation:
eller 'långtradarfik'

Maria Bertilsson
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: långtradarfik
4 hrs
  -> Tackar!

agree  Kristina Thorne
4 hrs
  -> Tackar!

agree  Tomas Onsjö
5 hrs
  -> Tackar!

agree  JessicaC
5 hrs
  -> ...och tackar, tackar!

agree  Anette Herbert
5 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  cologne: hoppsan, sag inte att du redan skrivit fik
6 hrs
  -> Jo, jag har ju det ;-)

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Långtradarfik - långtradarsylta :-)
7 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin: el tradarfik
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
langtradarfik


Explanation:
annat förslag

cologne
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4