KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

full factorial

Swedish translation: parametertäckande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full factorial
Swedish translation:parametertäckande
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

18:27 Aug 12, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: full factorial
"Full factorial
Test of all factors
Temperature (100-240 °C)
Time (30-120 min)
Number of eggs (1-8)
2 levels
High
Low"

"Designat" experiment för att mäta den bakade kakans kvalitet.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
parametertäckande
Explanation:
;o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komplett
Mario Marcolin
3 +1parametertäckande
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parametertäckande


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Lite hemsnickrat, men det fungerar. "Heltäckande" vore mer idiomatiskt, men mindre exakt och beskrivande.
1 day6 hrs
  -> ;o)

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komplett


Explanation:
som omfattar alla relevanta faktorer

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39