KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

Larger Scale Objectives

Swedish translation: övergripande mål


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Larger Scale Objectives
Swedish translation:övergripande mål
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

12:35 Aug 13, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Larger Scale Objectives
"Larger scale objectives - Think beyond your project. What are the company-wide benefits?"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
övergripande mål
Explanation:
ett annat förslag
Selected response from:

maq
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4övergripande målmaq
4helhetsmål
Terese Whitty


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
larger scale objectives
helhetsmål


Explanation:
Ett förslag, eller helhetsmålsättningar,

Terese Whitty
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 19

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
larger scale objectives
övergripande mål


Explanation:
ett annat förslag


maq
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
9 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Mario Marcolin
13 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Mårten Engelberg
14 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Reino Havbrandt
15 hrs
  -> tack