KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

Executive Board

Swedish translation: verkställande styrelse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Executive Board
Swedish translation:verkställande styrelse
Entered by: cologne

19:36 Feb 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Executive Board
Executive Board
cologne
Germany
verkställande styrelse
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4verkställande styrelse
Sven Petersson
5 +1styrelseBo Soderholm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
executive board
verkställande styrelse


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Tack.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Rebillon
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Renassans LS
19 mins
  ->  > Thank you very much!

agree  Terese Whitty
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
styrelse


Explanation:
normalt pratar man bara om "STYRELSEN", och står gärna upp när man uttalar namnet!!

Bo Soderholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr
  -> Thank you Lena!