KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

Member of Management Board

Swedish translation: ledamot av förvaltningsstyrelsen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Member of Management Board
Swedish translation:ledamot av förvaltningsstyrelsen
Entered by: cologne

19:44 Feb 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Member of Management Board
Member of Management Board
cologne
Germany
ledamot av förvaltningsstyrelsen
Explanation:
More context needed!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Passar nog bättre här. Styrelseledamot förekommer redan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3styrelsemedlem / medlem av styrelsen / styrelseledamotBo Soderholm
1ledamot av förvaltningsstyrelsen
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
member of management board
ledamot av förvaltningsstyrelsen


Explanation:
More context needed!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Passar nog bättre här. Styrelseledamot förekommer redan.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
styrelsemedlem / medlem av styrelsen / styrelseledamot


Explanation:
kan vara så att man helt enkelt menar bara det. På engelska finns det så många varianter på detta tema att man kan bli alldeles förvirrad

Bo Soderholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terese Whitty
55 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
1 hr
  -> Thanks!