KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

vacuum speed

Swedish translation: tomgångsvarvtal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum speed
Swedish translation:tomgångsvarvtal
Entered by: Thomas Johansson

04:02 May 24, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: vacuum speed
I bruksanvisning för cirkelsåg. Vad avses?
---
Technical Data

Absorbed power AAA W
Vacuum speed BBB rpm
Saw blade diameter CCC mm
Saw blade hole diameter DDD mm
Depth of cut at 90° EEE mm
Depth of cut at 45° FFF mm
Depth setting GGG mm
Inclination setting 0-HHH°
Approx weight III kg
---
Thomas Johansson
Peru
tomgångsvarvtal
Explanation:
skribenten måste ha tänkt på "Leerlauf"
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Det verkar väldigt rimligt. Tack så mycket allihopa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tomgångsvarvtalasptech
4Hastighet obelastad
Sven Petersson
3hastighet i vakuum
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hastighet i vakuum


Explanation:
Antar att man menar den hastighet som uppnås vid arbete i vakuum, men jag är inte säker när det gäller elverktyg.....

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hastighet obelastad


Explanation:
You are translating from a (poor) translation.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 884

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tomgångsvarvtal


Explanation:
skribenten måste ha tänkt på "Leerlauf"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Det verkar väldigt rimligt. Tack så mycket allihopa!