KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

castor fork

Swedish translation: hjulgaffel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:castor fork
Swedish translation:hjulgaffel
Entered by: Marie Andersson (Allen)

07:52 Jul 19, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: castor fork
On vehicle
Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
hjulgaffel
Explanation:
o:)
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hjulgaffel
Lars Jelking
2länkgaffel
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
länkgaffel


Explanation:
Kan det vara det du är ute efter. Kolla Google

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hjulgaffel


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Thanks