KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

comfort sleep operation

Swedish translation: sovkomfortfunktion


14:31 Aug 6, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / air conditioning
English term or phrase: comfort sleep operation
moisturizing operation mode, breeze cooling air flow, comfort sleep operation, mould shock operation
har inget sammanhang, bara en lista över olika funktioner, delar, osv.
xxxMarianne
Belgium
Swedish translation:sovkomfortfunktion
Explanation:
eller -drift(läge)
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sovkomfortfunktionReino Havbrandt
3komfortabelt nattläge
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komfortabelt nattläge


Explanation:
Mera spånförslag!

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sovkomfortfunktion


Explanation:
eller -drift(läge)

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725
Grading comment
Tack igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans: Låter bra.
18 hrs