KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

suspended handles

Swedish translation: vibrationsdämpade handtag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspended handles
Swedish translation:vibrationsdämpade handtag
Entered by: Gull-Britt Orsén

14:43 Mar 7, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: suspended handles
Används för att dämpa vibrationer

sammanhang: "Many vibration-reduced tools, such as breakers with suspended handles...", "Replace anti-vibration mounts and suspended handles before they deteriorate. "anti-vibration features (e.g. suspended handles)"
Gull-Britt Orsén
vibrationsdämpade handtag
Explanation:
Se bild F
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
tack, flest träffar med google
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vibrationsdämpade handtagReino Havbrandt
4upphängda handtag
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upphängda handtag


Explanation:
Handtag som inte oscillerar i fas med maskinen


    Reference: http://www-1.atlascopco.com/Websites/TOOLS/Products/acc11.ns...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack, också ett bra förslag


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vibrationsdämpade handtag


Explanation:
Se bild F


    Reference: http://www.atlascopco.se/Images/PG_utvardering_av_vibrations...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725
Grading comment
tack, flest träffar med google

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfinntranslat: ok
25 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days20 hrs