KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fins

Swedish translation: flänsar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fins
Swedish translation:flänsar
Entered by: Sven Petersson

04:37 Mar 16, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Commercial appliances
English term or phrase: fins
Use a soft bristle brush to clean dust and debris from the condenser coil and the condenser fins.
Linda Theis
United States
(kondensatorns kyl)flänsar
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(kondensatorns kyl)flänsar
Sven Petersson
3lameller
valhalla55
2 -1kamflänsxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kamfläns


Explanation:
www.tyda.se

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Does not fit context!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(kondensatorns kyl)flänsar


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 884
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jättebra! Tusen tack!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbofasching
3 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Bertil Andreazon
3 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Eva-Marie Adams
7 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Reino Havbrandt: kondensorns kylflänsar
7 hrs
  -> :o)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lameller


Explanation:
a suggestion

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8