KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

performance engineered

Swedish translation: specialkonstruerade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance engineered
Swedish translation:specialkonstruerade
Entered by: Hans Karlson

11:35 Jun 28, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: performance engineered
Most recently, XXXX introduced a new line of performance engineered hub bearings
Hans Karlson
Sweden
specialkonstruerade
Explanation:
Det ska låta säljande förmodar jag.
Selected response from:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Tomas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1välgjorda
Mario Marcolin
4specialkonstrueradeTomas Onsjö


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
välgjorda


Explanation:
konstruerade för hög/bra prestanda

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manualmakaren: med hög/bra prestanda
1 day15 hrs
  -> Tack Björn :)
The asker has declined this answer

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialkonstruerade


Explanation:
Det ska låta säljande förmodar jag.

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Tack Tomas!