KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pivot spacer

Swedish translation: distansbricka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pivot spacer
Swedish translation:distansbricka
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

07:09 Aug 11, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pivot spacer
item on a list of spare parts for a wheelchair
gunvor
vridbar/svängbar distansbricka
Explanation:
... kan kanske vara ett alternativ
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pivotbrickaReino Havbrandt
5distansTomas Onsjö
3vridbar/svängbar distansbricka
Lena Samuelsson
3mellanstycke för pivåtapp; mellanstycke för svängtapp
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vridbar/svängbar distansbricka


Explanation:
... kan kanske vara ett alternativ

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distans


Explanation:
Om du behöver en bestämning kan du använda axeldistans annars går det att använda enbart distans för är alla platslokaliserande mellanlägg. De allra tunnaste kalls shims.

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 128

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mellanstycke för pivåtapp; mellanstycke för svängtapp


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 884

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pivotbricka


Explanation:
eller vridbricka skulle jag kalla den för. Sannolikt den glidbricka som finns i de svängbara framhjulens upphängning. Det kan nog sitta en bricka där även om vridrörelsen är kullagrad.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days21 hrs