KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

locator spacer

Swedish translation: distans


07:19 Aug 11, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: locator spacer
item on a list of spare parts for a wheelchair
gunvor
Swedish translation:distans
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distansTomas Onsjö
4 +1styrbrickaReino Havbrandt
3låsbricka
Lena Samuelsson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distans


Explanation:
:-)

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Nja, det finns ju tydligen lite olika distanser, så det behöver nog specificeras vilken typ
2 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
låsbricka


Explanation:
... kan det kanske också vara.

i gamla "Engström" står t.ex. "locating" för lås- ...

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
styrbricka


Explanation:
tycker jag, men man kan ju aldrig så noga veta.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days21 hrs