KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Media / Multimedia

talkback program

Swedish translation: lyssnarprogram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talkback program
Swedish translation:lyssnarprogram
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

09:25 Nov 29, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia / Radio
English term or phrase: talkback program
Radioprogram där lyssnare ringer in.
Meadow Media
lyssnarprogram
Explanation:
Vet detta av gammal erfarenhet, men även google ger 382 träffar. Se även länken.
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det funkade bra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lyssnarprogram
Lena Samuelsson
3dialogprogramMats Borgström


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dialogprogram


Explanation:
... skulle kanske funka?

Mats Borgström
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lyssnarprogram


Explanation:
Vet detta av gammal erfarenhet, men även google ger 382 träffar. Se även länken.


    Reference: http://sr.se/p2/manus/m2003/m030425.stm
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack! Det funkade bra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
19 mins
  -> Tack Mario!

agree  Lisa Lloyd
7 hrs
  -> Tack Lisaq!