KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Cardiology

puls inversion

Swedish translation: pulsinversion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:puls inversion
Swedish translation:pulsinversion
Entered by: Anna-Marta Vlugt

08:08 May 24, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Ultrasound systems
English term or phrase: puls inversion
Pulsinversion?
Finner inte denna term någonstans.
Anna-Marta Vlugt
Sweden
pulsinversion
Explanation:
English should read "pulse inversion":
http://www.astratech.se/Main.aspx/Item/216100/navt/108/navl/...
I found "pulsinversion" in German. I guess "pulsinversion" in Swedish or leave it as it is: "pulse inversion".
Selected response from:

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pulsomkastning
Manualmakaren
2pulsinversion
Rosica Dimitrova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pulsinversion


Explanation:
English should read "pulse inversion":
http://www.astratech.se/Main.aspx/Item/216100/navt/108/navl/...
I found "pulsinversion" in German. I guess "pulsinversion" in Swedish or leave it as it is: "pulse inversion".

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Tack

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulsomkastning


Explanation:
Det handlar om att skicka en puls och därefter en puls som är omvänd i förhållande till den första pulsen.
Andar möjligheter -vändning -spegelvändning -invertering

Manualmakaren
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish