KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Dentistry

tray

Swedish translation: tandskena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tray
Swedish translation:tandskena
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:31 Feb 19, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: tray
Please see fig on http://www.sdi.com.au/pola-day/specs.asp
Sven Petersson
Sweden
tandskena
Explanation:
Mitt förslag.
Selected response from:

Monika Lebenbaum
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tandskena
Monika Lebenbaum
5bricka
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tandskena


Explanation:
Mitt förslag.


    Reference: http://www.billig-tandblekning.com/
    Reference: http://www.smiledesign.se/2.6%20-%20Tandblekning%20-%20metod...
Monika Lebenbaum
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicklas Jonow: In this context, this is the best translation
17 mins
  -> Tack Nicklas!

agree  Mario Marcolin
6 hrs
  -> Tack Mario!

agree  Anette Herbert: kan även vara skena i andra sammansättningar som t.ex blekningsskena
1 day23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bricka


Explanation:
det du lägger t.ex. instrument på när de behandlas i desinfektor eller vid autoklavering.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2006-02-19 14:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ursäkta att jag inte tittade på bilden innan jag svarade. Jag såg inte heller på den efter det att jag hade svarat!

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
Grading comment
Titta på bilden i referensen innan du svarar!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Titta på bilden i referensen innan du svarar!