KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Dentistry

dental arch

Swedish translation: tandbåge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dental arch
Swedish translation:tandbåge
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

05:11 Sep 12, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / stomatology
English term or phrase: dental arch
the patient cannot use his dental arches
Florin Hulubei
tandbåge
Explanation:
Se beskrivning

http://mesh.kib.ki.se/swemesh/show.swemeshtree.cfm?mesh_eng=...
Selected response from:

Martin Englander
Grading comment
tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tandbågeMartin Englander
4 +1tanbågeKjelle
4tandprotesasptech


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tandprotes


Explanation:
literally

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tanbåge


Explanation:
eller? googla

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day28 mins (2007-09-13 05:39:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tandbåge, yes

Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg: tanDbåge. http://mesh.kib.ki.se/swemesh/show.swemeshtree.cfm?mesh_eng=...
12 hrs
  -> tack för att du fixade tanDen, tack!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tandbåge


Explanation:
Se beskrivning

http://mesh.kib.ki.se/swemesh/show.swemeshtree.cfm?mesh_eng=...

Martin Englander
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tack!