KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Health Care

maintenance program

Swedish translation: underhållsprogram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance program
Swedish translation:underhållsprogram
Entered by: Annika Hagdahl Manni

09:20 Oct 24, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / data apparater i läkarvården
English term or phrase: maintenance program
This is a one-time software upgrade for users who do not have yearly maintenance program.
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
underhållsprogram
Explanation:
Det finns gott om belägg på Internet, länken nedan är bara ett exempel.
Selected response from:

Angelica Kjellström
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2underhållsprogram
Angelica Kjellström
4underhållsprogram
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
underhållsprogram


Explanation:
Det finns gott om belägg på Internet, länken nedan är bara ett exempel.


    www.diva-portal.org/diva/getDocument?urn_nbn_se_liu_diva-1396-1__fulltext.pdf -
Angelica Kjellström
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: You beat me with 5 minutes!
5 mins
  -> Tack, Sven, ibland har man tur att vara först :-)

agree  Tomas Onsjö: :-)
20 hrs
  -> Tack!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underhållsprogram


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mårten Sandberg