KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Health Care

smooth muscle relaxation

Swedish translation: avslappning av glatt muskulatur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smooth muscle relaxation
Swedish translation:avslappning av glatt muskulatur
Entered by: xxxBirgitta G

14:11 Jun 28, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: smooth muscle relaxation
The most important of these effects is probably smooth muscle relaxation...
Hanna Valenta
Sweden
avslappning/relaxation av glatt muskulatur
Explanation:
verifieras av Cressy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-28 14:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.se/search?q=cache:iyUJhmhwYacJ:www.mpa.se/...
Selected response from:

xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
Grading comment
TACK!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avslappning/relaxation av glatt muskulaturxxxBirgitta G
4att muslklerna blir så mjukt avslappnadenasholm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avslappning/relaxation av glatt muskulatur


Explanation:
verifieras av Cressy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-28 14:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.se/search?q=cache:iyUJhmhwYacJ:www.mpa.se/...

xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
TACK!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
19 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Lisa Lloyd
22 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
att muslklerna blir så mjukt avslappnade


Explanation:
Jag skulle vilja skriva om det så här för att undvika de tunga substantiveringarna som känns väldigt "översatta"

nasholm