KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Instruments

piston compressor

Swedish translation: kolvkompressor


12:09 Jun 28, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / instrument
English term or phrase: piston compressor
gäller metod för
aerosolterapi kort sagt
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Swedish translation:kolvkompressor
Explanation:
för komprimering av gas
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4kolvkompressor
Lennart Helgesson
4kolvkompressorGull-Britt Orsén


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kolvkompressor


Explanation:
för komprimering av gas

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gull-Britt Orsén: Du var visst snabbare!
1 min
  -> Det gäller att hålla trycket uppe

agree  Angelica Kjellström
21 mins
  -> Tackar

agree  Annika Hagdahl Manni: håller med
25 mins
  -> tackar

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Tackar

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kolvkompressor


Explanation:
Engströms tekniska ordbok

Gull-Britt Orsén
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4