KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Instruments

dual wire

Swedish translation: tvårörs-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dual wire
Swedish translation:tvårörs-
Entered by: Anna Blanck

11:11 Mar 31, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: dual wire
Samma medicinska text om kateter för hemodialys som inkluderar ett:

dual wire insertion kit
Anna Blanck
tvårörs-
Explanation:
kanske?
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tvåtråds-asptech
3dubbelmandrängs-
Sven Petersson
3tvårörs-Hans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tvårörs-


Explanation:
kanske?

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tack!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tvåtråds-


Explanation:
alltså tvåtrådsinföringssats

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne
11 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dubbelmandrängs-


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 650