KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

registry

Swedish translation: register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registry
Swedish translation:register
Entered by: xxxBirgitta G

06:47 Jun 22, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: registry
In a large scale controlled long-term registry, safety was shown to be similar to that of standard therapies.

I broschyr om ett läkemedel.
xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
registerstudie
Explanation:
www.farmfak.uu.se/farm/farmepidem-web/samfarmpub.shtml

www.skane.se/templates/Page.aspx?id=38113

www.dn.se/DNet/jsp/polopoly.jsp?d=572& a=263324&previousRenderType=2

www.folkhalsoguiden.se/upload/Indikatorer0505.pdf
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket, det verkar övertygande!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registerstudieEKM
3studieKjelle


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
studie


Explanation:
lätt tillslag

Kjelle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 69

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registerstudie


Explanation:
www.farmfak.uu.se/farm/farmepidem-web/samfarmpub.shtml

www.skane.se/templates/Page.aspx?id=38113

www.dn.se/DNet/jsp/polopoly.jsp?d=572& a=263324&previousRenderType=2

www.folkhalsoguiden.se/upload/Indikatorer0505.pdf

EKM
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Tack så mycket, det verkar övertygande!