KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

dispensing applikator

Swedish translation: dispenseringsapplikator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispensing applikator
Swedish translation:dispenseringsapplikator
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

13:51 Oct 18, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / vävnadslim
English term or phrase: dispensing applikator
Produktbeskrivning av vävnadslim

"1) a self-adhering mesh packaged within a dispensing applicator and 2) a liquid adhesive (2-octyl cyanoacrylate) packaged within a pen applicator."

Har problem med att hitta etablerade termer för dispensing- och pen-.

Tack på förhand!
Jenny Hakanson
dispenseringsapplikator
Explanation:
och det andra ordet är pennapplikator
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket Sven! Det låter bra och passar in i texten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispenseringsapplikator
Sven Petersson
1påstrykareReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispenseringsapplikator


Explanation:
och det andra ordet är pennapplikator

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Tack så mycket Sven! Det låter bra och passar in i texten.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Reino Havbrandt: 23 bokstäver
9 hrs

agree  Angelica Kjellström
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
påstrykare


Explanation:
skulle jag säga, om jag inte vore så påstruken

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 25