KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

resistance monitoring

Swedish translation: resistensstudier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resistance monitoring
Swedish translation:resistensstudier
Entered by: Kjelle

12:10 Oct 23, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: resistance monitoring
studier av motstånd?
Henrik Celander
resistensstudier
Explanation:
? googla " "
Selected response from:

Kjelle
Grading comment
stort tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3resistansövervakningReino Havbrandt
2 +1resistensövervakning
Victoria Marklund
3resistensstudierKjelle


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resistensstudier


Explanation:
? googla " "

Kjelle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
stort tack

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resistensövervakning


Explanation:
(förslag, svårt att avgöra utan "context")

Victoria Marklund
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: http://www.sos.se/fulltext/0000-044/0000-044.htm
12 mins

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resistansövervakning


Explanation:
Som tekniker är min första tanke att det rör sig om övervakning av(med) elektriskt motstånd (resistans), men det beror väl på sammanhanget

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 25