KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

form

Swedish translation: formulär


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form (paper to be filled in)
Swedish translation:formulär

15:10 Mar 18, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: form
Please fill in the "Returned Product Form" and send it in with the damaged product...
Daniel Lubben
formulär
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you for your rapid response!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formulär
Antoinette Verburg
4blankett, lapp
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulär


Explanation:
That's it.

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Thank you for your rapid response!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BedaB
5 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blankett, lapp


Explanation:
are other options

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33