KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

Chinimum sulphuricum (Sulphite of quinine)

Swedish translation: kininsulfat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chinimum sulphuricum (Sulphite of quinine)
Swedish translation:kininsulfat
Entered by: Sven Petersson

05:35 Mar 21, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Chinimum sulphuricum (Sulphite of quinine)
Innehållsförteckning till naturhjälpmedel
http://www.earinc.com/ringstop.shtml
Eva Palm
kininsulfat
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kininsulfat
Sven Petersson
4 -1ChinimumHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Chinimum


Explanation:
du kan nog lämna detta. Det är ett träd som växer i sydamerika. På svenska kallas det ofta för "kinabark" (se tidigare svar) och används bl.a. mot kramp, malaria och annat.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Förklaringen var bra, men nog skall det översättas!
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kininsulfat


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
    Confirmed by Cressy.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058