KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

If you are not sure about what I have ordered, I will order something else

Swedish translation: Om ni inte är säker på vad jag beställt, beställer jag något annat istället.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If you are not sure about what I have ordered, I will order something else
Swedish translation:Om ni inte är säker på vad jag beställt, beställer jag något annat istället.
Entered by: Mats Wiman

21:57 Mar 26, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: If you are not sure about what I have ordered, I will order something else
for restaurant ordering
sarah
Om ni inte är säker på vad jag beställt, beställer jag något annat istället.
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Om ni inte är säker på vad jag beställt, beställer jag något annat istället.
Mats Wiman
4 +1Ni måste kunna garantera att ingen av dessa ingredienser ingår i rätten, annars tar jag något annatAnna, citato


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Om ni inte är säker på vad jag beställt, beställer jag något annat istället.


Explanation:
None

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
5 hrs

agree  EKM
8 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
8 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ni måste kunna garantera att ingen av dessa ingredienser ingår i rätten, annars tar jag något annat


Explanation:
Ska denna fras inte ses tillsammans med "allergivarningarna"? Det vill säga: om servitören inte är säker på att t.ex. nötter inte ingår i den beställda maten, måste hon ta något annat - annars får hon en anafylaktisk chock!

Anna, citato
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Hagelstam
8 days