KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

speaker\\\'s bureau

Swedish translation: talarförmedling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speaker's bureau
Swedish translation:talarförmedling
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

07:45 May 21, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: speaker\\\'s bureau
Klinisk prövning
Personer som fått ersättning för "travel expenses for scientific presentations at meetings or Speaker's Bureau or both"
Marie Eriksson
talalförmedling
Explanation:
används också,

se tex:

http://www.talarforum.se/index.php?id_wc=1

http://www.onlinekatalogen.nu/bransch.asp?Yrkeid=2035&omrade...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:03:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Usch då; talarförmedling var avsikten...
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4talalförmedlingGlenn Viklund
4Reception för föredragshållare
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reception för föredragshållare


Explanation:
eller
Föredragshållarservice

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
talalförmedling


Explanation:
används också,

se tex:

http://www.talarforum.se/index.php?id_wc=1

http://www.onlinekatalogen.nu/bransch.asp?Yrkeid=2035&omrade...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:03:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Usch då; talarförmedling var avsikten...

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tack.