KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

renal cortical cysts

Swedish translation: njurbarkscysta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:renal cortical cyst
Swedish translation:njurbarkscysta
Entered by: xxxMarianne

15:56 Jun 9, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: renal cortical cysts
The Fetal Bladder Stent should not be applied if any of the following conditions are present:
severe congenital abnormalities that jeopardize neonatal survival
abnormal karyotype
renal cortical cysts or evidence of renal failure
xxxMarianne
Belgium
njurbarkscystor
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack igen Tore!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4njurbarkscystor
Tore Feuk
3njurcysta (-or)Anna, citato


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
njurcysta (-or)


Explanation:
renal har ju med njurar att göra (renal failure = njursvikt) och en diagnos på svenska läkaresällskapet heter njurcysta
(www.svls.se/sektioner/blf/blfbad/Kap17.htm) renal cortical cyst sitter i njuren enligt http://cai.md.chula.ac.th/chulapatho/systemic/kub/gkycyst.ht...

Det kan kanske bli njurcysta på svenska


    Reference: http://www.svls.se/sektioner/blf/blfbad/Kap17.htm
Anna, citato
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 213

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
njurbarkscystor


Explanation:
exp.

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Tack igen Tore!