KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

sulfur

Swedish translation: svavel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sulphur
Swedish translation:svavel
Entered by: Nina Engberg

11:42 May 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: sulfur
Chemist
svavel
Explanation:
Found in Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7svavelxxxCATNIP
5svavelSerge L
4svavel
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
svavel


Explanation:
Found in Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
1 min

agree  Renassans LS
2 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
21 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
49 mins

agree  Reino Havbrandt
1 hr

agree  Erik Hansson
1 hr

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
svavel


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://lexikon.nada.kth.se/cgi-bin/sve-eng
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
svavel


Explanation:
SULFUR SVAVEL.
http://www.alternativmedicin.se/ter/Energikallan/Energikalla...

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20