KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

device repeatability

Swedish translation: repeterbarhet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repeatability
Swedish translation:repeterbarhet
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

17:40 May 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: device repeatability
A total of 285 patients received multiple consecutive measurement from two or more devices, and, as a measure of device repeatability, 181 patients received multiple consecutive measurements using the same device.
Marie Eriksson
repeterbarhet
Explanation:
verkar vara ett ord som används i sammanhanget, även om det kanske låter lite svengelskt.
Selected response from:

Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1repeterbarhet
Roger Sjölander
5apparatens repeterbarhet
Sven Petersson
3repeterbarhet
Elpida Karapidaki


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repeterbarhet


Explanation:
verkar vara ett ord som används i sammanhanget, även om det kanske låter lite svengelskt.


    Reference: http://www.oleinitec.se/html/instrum/on_line.html
    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:RcBv_MboGG8J:www.sprang...
Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 394
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
10 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repeterbarhet


Explanation:
Mätsystemanalys MSA - R&R.
MSA R&R-analys = Repeterbarhet & reproducerbarhet, R&R. En metod för studier av repeterbarhet hos mätinstrument. ...

häls
Elpida

Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 184

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apparatens repeterbarhet


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.rektron.com/pdf/GR&R0001.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058