KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

tested (i den här kontexten)

Swedish translation: uppvisade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tested
Swedish translation:uppvisade
Entered by: Mats Wiman

18:39 May 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: tested (i den här kontexten)
The range of HPLC TSB levels for the population were 102 infants (31%) tested less than or equal to 6 mg/dL, 76 infants (23.1%) tested between 6 and 8 mg/dL...
Marie Eriksson
uppvisade
Explanation:
...uppvisade mindre än eller lika med...
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
jag kombinerar nog era svar... Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7uppvisade
Mats Wiman
4hade/fick provvärden
Roger Sjölander


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hade/fick provvärden


Explanation:
Ingen särskild förklaring här

Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 394

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
uppvisade


Explanation:
...uppvisade mindre än eller lika med...


    Native YKW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
jag kombinerar nog era svar... Tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mijo Schyllert
1 min

agree  Sven Petersson
11 mins

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
17 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
1 hr

agree  A. Petrunova
12 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
12 hrs

agree  Renassans LS
13 hrs