KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

skin temperature probes and monitor leads

Swedish translation: huttemperaturgivare och monitorkablar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skin temperature probes and monitor leads
Swedish translation:huttemperaturgivare och monitorkablar
Entered by: Sven Petersson

11:28 May 28, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: skin temperature probes and monitor leads
Commonly available patches for skin temperature probes and monitor leads can be used for this purpose provided they are opaque to light.

Täcka hud vid fotometri
Marie Eriksson
huttemperaturgivare och monitorkablar
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 16:14:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

Pleae read: \"hudtemperaturgivare och monitorkablar\"

Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3huttemperaturgivare och monitorkablar
Sven Petersson
3 +1hudtemperaturmätare och monitorkablar
Elpida Karapidaki


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
huttemperaturgivare och monitorkablar


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 16:14:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

Pleae read: \"hudtemperaturgivare och monitorkablar\"



Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tore Feuk: hut och hut! hud antar jag
44 mins
  -> Right you are! Thanks for correction!

agree  tauvon
2 hrs
  -> :o)

agree  Mario Marcolin: Ein Schweizer ohne Ordner ist wie ein Cowboy ohne Hut!
4 hrs
  -> Na, a Turnip typing with mittens!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hudtemperaturmätare och monitorkablar


Explanation:
Hej Marie,
Jag tror att det är hudtemperaturmätare.

hudtemperaturmätning
hudtemperaturmätare

Häls
Elpida

Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg: Ja, temperaturen mäts väl, och ges inte?
8 hrs
  -> precis : )