KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

syringe pump rate

Swedish translation: sprutpumpens kapacitet/hastighet


10:54 Jul 4, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical / sprutor
English term or phrase: syringe pump rate
Användaranvisningar för spruta

Calculation of required syringe pump rate. A Typical example: ventilation rate 15 / bpm multiplied by tidal volume 500 ml, results in a minute ventilation of 7.5 l/min.To reach 0.5% sevoflurane or isoflurane a pumping rate of 3.4 ml/hr is required as seen in the nomogram.
caroline persson
Sweden
Swedish translation:sprutpumpens kapacitet/hastighet
Explanation:
Vid beräkning torde k. funka, vid aktuell avläsning: båda
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Den här kunden använder sprutpump i dessa sammanhang så ditt förslag blir bra. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5injektorpumpflöde
Sven Petersson
4sprutpumpens kapacitet/hastighet
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprutpumpens kapacitet/hastighet


Explanation:
Vid beräkning torde k. funka, vid aktuell avläsning: båda


    Norstedts Skribent+professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
Den här kunden använder sprutpump i dessa sammanhang så ditt förslag blir bra. Tack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
injektorpumpflöde


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058